Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8381,763
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6781,043
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,060659
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4855,894
ZhengzhouChina 6,6274,118
ZhijiangChina 6,8084,231
ZagrebCroatia 1,431889
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8151,128
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,339832
ZahedanIran 2,8801,790
ZanjanIran 1,484922
ZacatecasMexico 11,3407,047
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9563,701
ZinderNiger 4,1632,587
ZhobPakistan 3,3892,106
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3035,781
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3055,782
ZamoscPoland 1,072666
Zielona GoraPoland 1,604997
ZigalovoRussia 5,0103,113
ZiganskRussia 5,5193,430
ZyryankaRussia 6,6214,114
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8521,772
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9971,241
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6603,517
ZonguldakTurkey 388241
ZaporizhiaUkraine 375233
ZitomirUkraine 759471
ZnamenkaUkraine 484301
ZolotonosaUkraine 592368
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3496,431
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8765,516
ZambeziZambia 6,5474,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -