Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 974605
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,321821
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,146712
YaoundeCameroon 5,0343,128
YokoCameroon 4,8212,996
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4304,617
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7994,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5815,332
YanjiChina 7,1894,468
YichangChina 6,7134,172
YinchuanChina 5,8423,631
YiningChina 3,7062,303
YariguiesColombia 10,8566,746
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6265,982
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5985,964
YazdIran 2,2361,390
YakushimaJapan 8,1685,076
YamagataJapan 8,2155,105
YamaguchiJapan 7,9424,935
YokkaichiJapan 8,2295,113
YokohamaJapan 8,3915,214
YonagoJapan 7,9754,956
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0454,999
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3496,431
YeMyanmar 6,7504,195
YolaNigeria 4,4412,760
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6434,749
YurimaguasPeru 12,0687,499
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2911,424
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6804,772
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0931,301
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4375,243
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4825,892
York, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4845,272
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8746,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -