Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3848,938
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9055,533
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5839,062
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3038,267
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7527,303
WoomeraAustralia 13,3158,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5137,154
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8424,252
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2875,149
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2815,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2755,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5145,291
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5925,339
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0746,260
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6647,870
WajimaJapan 8,0625,010
WakamatsuJapan 8,2485,125
WakayamaJapan 8,1895,089
WakkanaiJapan 7,7414,810
WajirKenya 4,7882,976
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7554,819
WindhoekNamibia 7,6554,757
WaihiNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90010,502
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46210,230
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,90410,504
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,454
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,63910,340
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,78510,430
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,69210,373
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,60510,318
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,67210,360
WintonNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,58810,308
WarsawPoland 1,294804
WroclawPoland 1,480920
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3084,541
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3462,079
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5341,574
WauSudan 4,1332,568
WaddingtonUk 2,6851,669
Waco, TxUsa 10,2266,355
Wake IslandUsa 11,4447,112
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5935,961
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Warren, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Warren, PaUsa 8,3305,176
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4735,265
Washington, IaUsa 9,1005,655
Washington, InUsa 9,0225,607
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6275,983
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0014,972
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7745,452
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4295,859
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7516,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4295,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7996,089
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6085,349
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3195,169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6726,010
West Point, GaUsa 9,4335,862
West Point, NyUsa 8,1215,046
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8825,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6706,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4035,843
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6215,357
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8325,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2725,140
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9205,543
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3195,169
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3225,172
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9005,531
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7815,457
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1176,287
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1115,662
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4926,520
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0275,609
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5575,317
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -