Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,282797
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1158,150
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8667,995
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2528,235
ViennaAustria 1,426886
VitebskBelarus 1,230764
VassourasBrazil 10,8256,727
VicosaBrazil 10,6356,609
VitoriaBrazil 10,4196,474
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0266,230
VarnaBulgaria 518322
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7784,833
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3695,822
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6575,379
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6385,368
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4325,861
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4685,884
ValdiviaChile 14,2078,828
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1148,771
VallenarChile 13,3048,267
ValparaisoChile 13,6368,473
VanguardiaColombia 11,0736,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4507,115
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1441,332
VestervigDenmark 2,2561,402
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6455,993
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5855,956
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6515,997
VilsandiEstonia 1,7611,094
VaasaFinland 2,2111,374
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9682,466
VeravalIndia 4,2272,627
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4333,376
ValentiaIreland 3,3372,074
VeniceItaly 1,7141,065
VeronaItaly 1,8301,137
VicenzaItaly 1,7771,104
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7921,113
ViterboItaly 1,7941,115
VolterraItaly 1,8641,158
VientianeLaos 6,9214,301
VarenaLithuania 1,287800
VilniusLithuania 1,301809
VeracruzMexico 11,3307,041
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3841,481
VaernesNorway 2,5691,596
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5221,567
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8841,792
VillarricaParaguay 12,0237,471
Vrfu OmuRomania 693431
VanavaraRussia 4,6962,918
VasileviciRussia 921572
Velikie LukiRussia 1,343834
VerhojanskRussia 5,8763,651
ViljujskRussia 5,5613,456
VitimRussia 5,2763,279
Vize IslandRussia 4,2632,649
VladivostokRussia 7,3254,552
VolgogradRussia 918571
VologdaRussia 1,6951,053
VoronezRussia 881548
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9114,295
VytegraRussia 1,8451,146
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8583,640
ValenciaSpain 2,8941,798
ValladolidSpain 3,1481,956
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4292,131
VisbySweden 1,8261,135
VanTurkey 1,015631
ValleyUk 2,9521,834
VinnitsaUkraine 677420
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4986,524
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2715,140
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7386,051
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1665,696
Vevay, InUsa 8,9405,555
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8246,105
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7825,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -