Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6129,080
UaupesBrazil 10,8876,765
UbatubaBrazil 11,0096,841
UberabaBrazil 10,9306,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9534,942
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1882,603
UpernavikGreenland 5,3463,322
UummannaqGreenland 5,2743,277
UdineItaly 1,6431,021
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8531,152
UenoJapan 8,2145,104
UnzendakeJapan 7,9654,950
UrakawaJapan 8,0565,006
UshibukaJapan 7,9884,964
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3185,169
UwajimaJapan 8,0865,025
UkmergeLithuania 1,373853
UtenaLithuania 1,369851
UlaangomMongolia 4,3102,678
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3963,353
UlgiiMongolia 4,1842,600
UliastaiMongolia 4,7112,928
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3072,677
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6803,529
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6614,761
UfaRussia 1,9181,192
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2332,630
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2733,277
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4994,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2973,292
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5781,602
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8274,864
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3263,931
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8254,241
Umm BeninSudan 3,4932,171
UmeƄSweden 2,3221,443
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3034,538
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9824,339
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7494,194
UrfaTurkey 904562
UsakTurkey 757470
Uman’Ukraine 563350
UzgorodUkraine 1,019633
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6355,366
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7515,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -