Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0311,883
TiranaAlbania 1,221759
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5562,210
TebessaAlgeria 2,4251,507
TimimounAlgeria 3,4222,127
TindoufAlgeria 4,1772,595
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7271,694
TrelewArgentina 13,8328,595
TucumanArgentina 12,7687,934
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3027,645
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3017,644
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2587,618
TibooburraAustralia 13,6028,452
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,245
TshaneBotswana 7,7194,797
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2416,364
TarauacaBrazil 11,8267,349
TauaBrazil 9,2715,761
TefeBrazil 10,9736,819
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3066,404
TeresinaBrazil 9,3825,830
TiriosBrazil 9,8436,117
TorresBrazil 11,7977,331
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3885,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2947,018
TriunfoBrazil 9,2465,746
TucuruiBrazil 9,8146,098
TuriacuBrazil 9,3175,790
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6424,128
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3185,169
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2765,143
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9944,967
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9924,966
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3175,168
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2195,107
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8654,887
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9204,300
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1048,764
TaiyuanChina 6,3653,955
TaoyuanChina 7,8654,888
TengchongChina 6,0863,782
TønderDenmark 2,1401,330
TylstrupDenmark 2,1901,361
TystofteDenmark 2,0121,251
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7426,054
TahrirEgypt 1,568974
TantaEgypt 1,548962
TallinEstonia 1,7791,106
TartuEstonia 1,6211,007
TampereFinland 2,0071,247
TurkuFinland 1,9491,211
ToulonFrance 2,2621,405
ToulouseFrance 2,6041,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,67510,362
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,64110,962
TchibanGabon 5,7443,569
TbilisiGeorgia 929577
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1491,335
TamaleGhana 5,1493,199
ThessalonikiGreece 1,018632
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,252778
TimehriGuyana 9,6936,023
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2286,977
TelaHonduras 11,1006,897
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7373,565
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7373,565
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1486,306
TabrizIran 1,235768
TeheranIran 1,7511,088
Tel AvivIsrael 1,390864
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,454904
TarvisioItaly 1,6151,004
TermoliItaly 1,573978
TorinoItaly 2,0791,292
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0831,294
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9481,210
TrevicoItaly 1,588987
TrevisoItaly 1,7261,073
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,604997
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0831,295
TabouIvory Coast 6,0153,738
TadotsuJapan 8,0895,027
TakadaJapan 8,1725,078
TakamatsuJapan 8,1075,038
TakayamaJapan 8,1805,083
TanegashimaJapan 8,1665,074
TatenoJapan 8,3725,203
TateyamaJapan 8,4405,245
TokushimaJapan 8,1615,071
TokyoJapan 8,3795,207
TomakomaiJapan 7,9494,939
TottoriJapan 8,0324,991
ToyamaJapan 8,1345,055
ToyookaJapan 8,0675,013
TsuJapan 8,2415,121
TsurugaJapan 8,1405,058
TsuyamaJapan 8,0485,001
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2791,416
TripoliLebanon 1,124699
TobrukLibya 1,6631,034
TripoliLibya 2,2401,392
TelsiaiLithuania 1,530951
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1314,431
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8394,871
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6094,728
ThyoloMalawi 6,7434,190
TawauMalaysia 9,1775,703
TessalitMali 4,0752,532
TimbuktuMali 4,6392,883
TombMali 4,6422,885
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1023,170
TacubayaMexico 11,4817,134
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1446,925
TarialanMongolia 4,9963,105
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7692,963
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0463,136
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4573,391
TangierMorocco 3,5062,179
TarfayaMorocco 4,5392,821
TazaMorocco 3,4382,137
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2773,901
TaungooMyanmar 6,3673,956
ThandweMyanmar 6,2333,873
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9999,321
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,71510,387
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,54010,278
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,85710,475
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81310,448
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,71910,389
TemukaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
TimaruNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,60710,320
TahouaNiger 4,2702,653
TillaberyNiger 4,5682,838
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5014,661
TromsoNorway 2,9291,820
TrondheimNorway 2,5831,605
ThumraitOman 3,5092,180
TacnaPeru 12,5347,789
TarapotoPeru 12,1367,542
TrujilloPeru 12,4747,752
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2035,719
TorunPoland 1,481920
TimisoaraRomania 1,022635
TambovRussia 1,063661
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4761,539
TaraRussia 3,0921,922
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4932,170
TermezRussia 2,8781,788
TernejRussia 7,4774,646
TobolskRussia 2,7691,721
TomskRussia 3,7302,318
Tot’MaRussia 1,8171,129
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4661,532
TuapseRussia 392244
TuraRussia 4,5372,819
TurukhanskRussia 3,9732,469
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6241,630
TortosaSpain 2,7641,718
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0273,745
TokerSudan 2,9161,812
TartousSyria 1,078670
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8894,903
TaboraTanzania 5,5133,426
TakThailand 6,7284,181
TrangThailand 7,4864,652
TabligboTogo 5,2703,275
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1996,338
TunisTunisia 2,1811,355
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6221,008
TireeUk 3,1361,949
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7731,723
TernopilUkraine 854531
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4147,714
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4345,863
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4915,898
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6135,974
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7186,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7435,433
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8774,895
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Temple, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0516,246
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6946,024
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6355,366
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6275,361
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9866,206
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4525,873
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2035,098
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0266,230
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2515,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7836,701
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7316,047
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5635,942
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5435,309
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8611,778
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8826,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -