Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7831,729
ShkoderAlbania 1,212753
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4361,514
SaltaArgentina 12,6507,861
San AntonioArgentina 13,6778,499
San LuisArgentina 13,2948,261
San RafaelArgentina 13,5338,409
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3548,299
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7657,932
SarmientoArgentina 14,2318,843
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6009,073
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5989,071
SalzburgAustria 1,6661,035
SakiAzerbaijan 1,119695
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,336830
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,258782
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2833,283
SaveBenin 5,0773,155
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9557,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,255780
SalvadorBrazil 9,6956,024
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1107,526
SantaremBrazil 10,1066,280
SantosBrazil 11,1386,921
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1046,900
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2206,351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1645,694
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1127,526
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9006,773
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2965,776
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2536,372
São PauloBrazil 11,1266,914
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0386,859
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7347,292
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6135,973
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6165,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6366,609
SobralBrazil 9,0825,643
SoureBrazil 9,4875,895
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9856,205
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3627,682
SurubimBrazil 9,0645,632
SadovoBulgaria 791492
SandanskiBulgaria 943586
SofiaBulgaria 892554
SiemreapCambodia 7,3654,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0434,377
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0365,615
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3124,544
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3563,949
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1464,440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6345,365
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7134,172
Scott, SkCanada 8,6805,394
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9914,345
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2144,483
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6454,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3824,587
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3385,182
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5425,308
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6524,134
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1094,418
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8525,501
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8555,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8974,286
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7612,958
SalCape Verde 6,1223,804
SantiagoChile 13,6378,474
SewellChile 13,6508,482
ShanghaiChina 7,4414,624
ShantouChina 7,6374,746
ShenyangChina 6,8724,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9756,820
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5546,558
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3677,064
SibenikCroatia 1,458906
SplitCroatia 1,419882
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8251,134
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1891,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6045,968
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6035,967
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5575,939
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6055,969
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5405,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6465,994
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6475,995
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6806,015
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7096,033
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5545,937
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5615,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6215,978
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6656,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6435,992
San GabrielEcuador 11,6817,259
SalloumEgypt 1,6391,019
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8641,158
SohagEgypt 2,0061,246
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7571,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3887,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8378,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5831,605
StrasbourgFrance 2,0691,286
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3855,832
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4385,865
SukhumiGeorgia 574357
SchleswigGermany 2,0831,294
StuttgartGermany 1,9571,216
SamosGreece 968601
Skiros IslandGreece 1,010628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,315817
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3313,313
SiguiriGuinea 5,5203,430
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2677,002
SzegedHungary 1,115693
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,389863
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1042,550
SagarIndia 4,6232,873
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6442,264
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4977,144
SemnanIran 1,9071,185
ShahroudIran 1,9661,222
ShirazIran 2,3221,443
ShannonIreland 3,2442,016
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0991,304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,508937
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,401871
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9181,192
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1281,322
Scuro MountainItaly 1,574978
SigonellaItaly 1,7921,114
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8843,657
SagaJapan 7,9284,927
SaigoJapan 7,9184,920
SakaiJapan 7,9604,947
SakataJapan 8,1325,054
SapporoJapan 7,9014,910
SaseboJapan 7,8964,907
SendaiJapan 8,2485,126
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1575,069
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9214,922
ShinjoJapan 8,1735,079
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2885,150
ShirakawaJapan 8,2945,154
ShizuokaJapan 8,3465,186
SumotoJapan 8,1635,073
SuttsuJapan 7,8574,882
SuwaJapan 8,2445,123
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2678,865
SavannakhetLaos 7,1894,468
SiauliaiLithuania 1,485923
SiluteLithuania 1,508937
SkopjeMacedonia 1,051653
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7324,184
SalimaMalawi 6,4754,024
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0655,633
SibuMalaysia 8,8495,499
SanMali 5,0583,143
SegouMali 5,1423,195
SikassoMali 5,2883,286
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2504,505
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5477,175
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3073,298
SainshandMongolia 5,7693,585
SafiMorocco 3,9652,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2232,624
SittweMyanmar 5,9953,725
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5031,555
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8422,387
SaiqOman 3,1981,987
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5752,222
SurOman 3,3582,087
SialkotPakistan 3,7132,307
SibbiPakistan 3,3892,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1437,546
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7247,907
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3515,811
SandomierzPoland 1,159720
SniezkaPoland 1,541957
SuwalkiPoland 1,343834
SzczecinPoland 1,7291,074
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6822,288
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9593,081
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3565,814
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5874,715
Satu MareRomania 943586
SibiuRomania 803499
SulinaRomania 355221
SadrinskRussia 2,4311,511
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7411,082
SalekhardRussia 3,1221,940
SaratovRussia 1,180733
SejmcanRussia 6,8894,281
SelagoncyRussia 5,1503,200
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1685,076
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1563,826
SmolenskRussia 1,151716
SociRussia 459285
SortovalaRussia 1,9291,199
SuntarRussia 5,4383,379
SurgutRussia 3,1571,962
SverdlovskRussia 2,2931,425
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1961,365
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1715,699
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6013,481
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8663,645
SingaporeSingapore 8,3135,166
SliacSlovakia 1,235768
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3884,591
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0394,374
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2322,008
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8801,790
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0121,872
SevilleSpain 3,4202,125
SennarSudan 3,4402,138
ShambatSudan 3,2081,994
ShendiSudan 3,0901,920
StenseleSweden 2,5161,563
StockholmSweden 1,9771,228
StorlienSweden 2,5151,563
SundsvallSweden 2,2751,414
SantisSwitzerland 1,9381,204
SongeaTanzania 6,1363,813
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1034,414
SongkhlaThailand 7,5894,716
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9884,342
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3224,550
SurinThailand 7,2234,489
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9783,093
SokodeTogo 5,0653,147
SfaxTunisia 2,2751,414
SousseTunisia 2,2101,373
SamsunTurkey 396246
SiirtTurkey 977607
SivasTurkey 576358
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4381,515
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0771,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1341,947
SarataUkraine 391243
SarnyUkraine 942585
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2214
SumyUkraine 709441
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8681,782
SaltoUruguay 12,5487,797
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4686,505
Safford, AzUsa 10,6686,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7414,810
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6816,016
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2225,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3815,829
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Salem, InUsa 8,9695,573
Salem, OrUsa 9,8236,104
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9506,183
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4136,470
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4866,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9526,806
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5876,579
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3565,814
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8286,729
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9066,777
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0865,646
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2815,767
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7996,089
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5345,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9695,573
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5215,916
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3655,820
Selma, AlUsa 9,6375,988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Seymour, InUsa 8,9695,573
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0015,593
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9746,198
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1775,703
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0825,644
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7515,438
Southport, NcUsa 8,9285,548
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6915,401
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2525,749
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4055,845
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6605,382
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5125,911
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4895,275
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7835,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1215,046
State College, PaUsa 8,3635,197
State University, MsUsa 9,6626,004
State University, NmUsa 10,6466,615
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6505,375
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9544,943
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7486,057
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1435,682
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3315,798
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0775,019
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7411,703
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6876,641
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2986,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0676,256
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5022,797
SocotraYemen 4,0072,490
SenangaZambia 6,8274,242
SerenjeZambia 6,4303,996
SeshekeZambia 6,9614,326
SolweziZambia 6,3503,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -