Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7947,950
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5167,778
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1268,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5359,032
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4017,706
RosarioArgentina 12,8577,989
RichmondAustralia 14,5499,041
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8588,612
RecifeBrazil 9,0225,606
RemansoBrazil 9,6916,022
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7297,289
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8306,730
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5587,182
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0146,844
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8405,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2715,139
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7345,427
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7375,430
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4474,627
RuoqiangChina 4,4382,758
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7056,652
RandersDenmark 2,1451,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7436,054
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5605,941
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,25510,101
RumipambaEcuador 11,8727,377
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6571,030
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8351,141
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6621,033
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3575,815
RostockGermany 1,9171,191
RhodesGreece 1,035643
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8252,377
ReykhólarIceland 4,0832,537
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0542,519
RamsarIran 1,6221,008
RashtIran 1,520944
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0671,906
RadicofaniItaly 1,8041,121
Resia PassItaly 1,8481,148
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7121,064
RivoltoItaly 1,6571,030
Rolle PassItaly 1,7531,090
RomeItaly 1,7731,102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7981,118
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6251,010
RumoiJapan 7,8514,879
RigaLatvia 1,555966
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,444897
RodriguesMauritius 7,7294,803
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7832,972
RabatMorocco 3,6662,278
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5024,041
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0914,406
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,72010,390
RangioraNew Zealand 16,71510,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,80510,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53210,273
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,70910,383
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,95410,535
RivasNicaragua 11,3627,060
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5992,236
RebolyRussia 2,1621,343
Rostov On DonRussia 535332
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4761,538
RagaSudan 4,0882,540
RashadSudan 3,6392,261
RenkSudan 3,6422,263
RumbekSudan 4,2122,618
RanongThailand 7,2144,483
Roi EtThailand 7,1484,442
RizeTurkey 645401
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4891,547
Razdel’NajaUkraine 412256
RomnyUkraine 701435
RovnoUkraine 907563
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8681,782
RochaUruguay 12,4997,767
Racine, WiUsa 8,7375,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8225,482
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3045,782
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3045,782
Reading, PaUsa 8,2885,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3136,409
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4135,850
Redding, CaUsa 10,2776,386
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8156,720
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3196,412
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8485,498
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6005,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6005,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7725,451
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8505,499
Rockville, InUsa 8,9355,552
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1515,687
Rome, GaUsa 9,3475,808
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5495,313
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0276,231
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4116,470
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3995,219
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -