Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6721,661
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,183735
QubaAzerbaijan 1,217756
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1215,668
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5264,677
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9465,559
QuinteroChile 13,6628,490
QingdaoChina 7,0264,366
QiqiharChina 6,5404,064
QuitoEcuador 11,7947,329
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,47610,238
QuettaPakistan 3,2652,029
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5475,933
Quang TriVietnam 7,3774,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -