Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9219,894
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6264,117
ParanaArgentina 12,7577,927
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3627,682
PehuajoArgentina 13,1378,163
PergaminoArgentina 12,9088,021
PigeArgentina 13,2858,255
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0028,080
PosadasArgentina 12,1077,523
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4077,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5338,409
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7717,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1576,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9553,079
ParakouBenin 4,9443,072
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2695,760
ParacatuBrazil 10,6536,620
ParanaBrazil 10,3606,438
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4207,096
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1726,942
ParintinsBrazil 10,2846,391
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1435,682
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9097,400
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7366,671
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4975,901
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3795,828
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1406,301
PeixeBrazil 10,3756,447
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5485,933
PicosBrazil 9,4385,865
PiraiBrazil 10,8616,749
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7056,652
PompeuBrazil 10,6716,631
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7297,289
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8576,125
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6617,246
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3297,040
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9547,428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2746,384
PosseBrazil 10,3706,444
PlevenBulgaria 774481
PlovdivBulgaria 804500
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5824,712
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9194,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0875,026
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3895,835
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7504,194
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5565,317
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4985,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8585,505
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9365,553
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5815,332
ParronChile 13,6848,503
Puerto AysenChile 14,4688,990
Puerto MonttChile 14,2888,879
Punta ArenasChile 14,6929,130
PingbianChina 6,8264,242
PeralesColombia 11,1686,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4426,489
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4177,095
PragueCzech Republic 1,6201,007
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8106,096
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5995,965
PoloDominican Republic 9,7726,073
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5865,957
PichilingueEcuador 11,9447,422
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0167,467
PuyoEcuador 11,8617,371
Port-SaidEgypt 1,478918
ParisFrance 2,4581,528
PerpignanFrance 2,5121,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0066,839
Port-GentilGabon 5,6183,491
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6827,880
PotsdamGermany 1,7781,105
PatrasGreece 1,246774
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5473,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1983,230
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1885,710
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8256,105
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8966,771
PecsHungary 1,257781
PambanIndia 5,8243,619
PuneIndia 4,6692,901
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2235,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8395,492
PadovaItaly 1,7511,088
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8121,126
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8741,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8871,172
PantelleriaItaly 2,0491,273
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8811,169
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1001,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7401,081
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6241,009
PiacenzaItaly 1,9251,196
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8941,177
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7311,075
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7731,102
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,559969
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7871,110
PrizziItaly 1,8871,172
PakseLaos 7,3854,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7124,792
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5644,701
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6044,725
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0267,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,226762
PatheinMyanmar 6,3923,972
PutaoMyanmar 5,8523,636
PyiMyanmar 6,2763,900
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8509,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,84610,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9836,825
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1403,194
PohangNorth Korea 7,6634,762
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2064,478
PadidanPakistan 3,6022,238
PanjgurPakistan 3,3002,051
ParachinarPakistan 3,2822,039
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3912,107
PeshawarPakistan 3,3932,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5637,807
PilarParaguay 12,2487,611
PiscoPeru 12,6837,882
PiuraPeru 12,3627,682
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0437,483
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8215,481
PoznanPoland 1,547961
PrzemyslPoland 1,044649
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4152,122
PortalegrePortugal 3,4532,146
Porto Portugal 3,4692,155
PavelecRussia 1,098682
PecoraRussia 2,6931,673
PermRussia 2,1261,321
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9464,938
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9271,198
PjatigorskRussia 707439
PoronajskRussia 7,5294,678
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 356221
Providenja BayRussia 7,6754,769
PskovRussia 1,536955
PodorSenegal 5,5133,426
PopradSlovakia 1,174729
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7685,449
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8324,867
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6361,638
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9743,713
Port SudanSudan 2,7831,730
ParamariboSuriname 9,4995,903
PiteňSweden 2,4441,519
PalmyraSyria 1,160721
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,00010,564
PhetchabunThailand 6,9214,301
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8244,241
PhraeThailand 6,7174,174
PhuketThailand 7,3634,575
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3354,558
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1174,423
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1644,452
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6145,974
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9191,814
PoltavaUkraine 570354
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5387,791
PradoUruguay 12,6607,867
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5847,820
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0755,640
Pana, IlUsa 9,0985,653
Paoli, InUsa 8,9695,573
Paris, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8716,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6525,998
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9356,174
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7106,034
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6435,992
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7816,078
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Perry, OkUsa 9,8046,092
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2845,148
Philo, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7016,650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1625,693
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7146,037
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5205,295
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1215,046
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8554,881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7526,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5505,935
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4935,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4935,899
Portage, WiUsa 8,6865,397
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6994,784
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7406,053
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8745,514
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7886,082
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3325,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4795,269
Princeton, InUsa 9,1645,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9104,916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9216,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4876,517
PetaukeZambia 6,5374,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -