Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0911,921
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6992,299
OranArgentina 12,4387,729
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,052
OstendeBelgium 2,4281,509
ObidosBrazil 10,1326,296
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9243,060
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8784,896
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8794,896
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2408,849
OdenseDenmark 2,0691,286
OtavaloEcuador 11,7457,299
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0009,943
OuluFinland 2,3381,453
OroomiehIran 1,186737
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0451,271
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5773,465
ObihiroJapan 8,0224,985
OfunatoJapan 8,2365,118
OitaJapan 8,0224,985
OkayamaJapan 8,0725,016
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2475,125
OmaezakiJapan 8,3625,196
OmuJapan 7,8784,895
OnahamaJapan 8,3515,190
OsakaJapan 8,1785,082
OshimaJapan 8,4265,236
OtaruJapan 7,8744,893
OwaseJapan 8,2715,139
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8652,402
OujoaMorocco 3,2432,016
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9859,312
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,54810,283
OphirNew Zealand 16,54510,281
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,88010,490
OtautauNew Zealand 16,45210,224
OcotalNicaragua 11,2146,969
OrlandNorway 2,6351,638
OsloNorway 2,3221,443
OhotskRussia 6,7864,217
OkhotskRussia 6,7864,217
OlekminskRussia 5,6463,509
OlenekRussia 5,0223,121
OmskRussia 3,0021,866
OnegaRussia 2,1731,351
OrenburgRussia 1,7391,081
OymyakonRussia 6,5134,047
OviedoSpain 3,1771,974
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4261,508
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9611,840
OdessaUkraine 343213
OvrucUkraine 859534
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1295,673
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5765,329
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8906,146
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8916,146
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8975,528
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6015,966
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2585,753
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2575,752
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0225,607
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6025,966
Orono, MeUsa 7,5204,673
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0735,016
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1425,681
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -