Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1151,936
NeuquenArgentina 13,7848,566
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0358,100
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6099,078
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6978,511
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6355,988
NatitingouBenin 4,9273,062
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7346,670
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5852,849
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8823,034
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3393,939
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7404,188
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6994,784
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6225,358
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9994,971
N’DjamenaChad 4,0332,506
NanchangChina 7,2094,480
NanjingChina 7,1914,468
NanningChina 7,0294,368
NicosiaCyprus 1,041647
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9491,211
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7506,059
NegeleEthiopia 4,3852,725
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4919,626
NandiFiji 15,4919,626
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0751,290
NancyFrance 2,1731,350
NantesFrance 2,7641,718
NiceFrance 2,1461,334
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8191,130
NurembergGermany 1,8281,136
NurnbergGermany 1,8311,138
NaxosGreece 1,104686
NanortalikGreenland 5,3033,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2783,280
NordGreenland 4,5172,807
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4763,403
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7793,591
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8513,014
New DelhiIndia 4,1722,592
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6691,037
NaganoJapan 8,2025,097
NagasakiJapan 7,9374,932
NagoJapan 8,2565,130
NagoyaJapan 8,2375,118
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2655,136
NaraJapan 8,1985,094
NazeJapan 8,2345,117
NemuroJapan 8,1245,048
NiigataJapan 8,1605,070
NikkoJapan 8,2795,145
NobeokaJapan 8,0735,017
NairobiKenya 5,0973,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4688,991
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3842,103
NidaLithuania 1,523947
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5854,092
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3794,586
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2363,875
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3833,966
NaraMali 5,0723,152
NioroMali 5,2153,241
NemaMauritania 4,9513,077
NouakchottMauritania 5,4783,404
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0369,343
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,91410,511
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69410,374
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3487,052
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9062,428
NiameyNiger 4,5882,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8341,761
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9871,856
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9422,450
NawabshahPakistan 3,6642,277
NokkundiPakistan 3,0631,903
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0737,503
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6365,367
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8001,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0473,758
NikolaevRussia 332206
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1124,420
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0404,996
NizneangarskRussia 5,2393,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6292,876
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6281,633
NovgorodRussia 1,573978
NovosibirskRussia 3,6082,242
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1313,810
No. 6Sudan 2,6431,643
NyalaSudan 3,7142,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1364,434
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8974,286
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4304,617
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7184,174
NarathiwatThailand 7,7444,812
NigdeTurkey 726451
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7511,088
Nikopol’Ukraine 345215
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6625,383
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6625,383
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2405,742
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5645,943
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8644,887
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1885,088
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4685,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9295,549
New London, WiUsa 8,6395,368
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9866,206
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0026,215
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9225,544
New YorkUsa 8,1215,046
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1355,055
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Newark, NjUsa 8,1545,067
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1715,699
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7106,034
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Newport, TnUsa 9,0595,629
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,832
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5805,332
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2635,756
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0106,220
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3305,798
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4865,894
Norton, KsUsa 9,5645,943
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5935,340
NdolaZambia 6,4163,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -