Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7481,707
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8981,801
MilianaAlgeria 2,8321,760
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0014,351
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7749,802
Malarg EArgentina 13,6798,501
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9638,677
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9678,058
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9438,043
MendozaArgentina 13,4578,362
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4498,357
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4417,731
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5988,450
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9879,935
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2997,022
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6267,225
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3298,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3488,916
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9168,648
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0308,718
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7967,951
MuharraqBahrain 2,5071,558
MinskBelarus 1,151715
MogilevBelarus 1,094680
MaunBotswana 7,2514,506
MacapaBrazil 9,6265,982
MacauBrazil 8,9115,538
MaceioBrazil 9,2135,725
MachadoBrazil 10,9326,793
ManausBrazil 10,5836,577
MarabaBrazil 9,8976,150
MaringaBrazil 11,5137,154
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0256,229
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1766,323
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5435,930
MonteiroBrazil 9,1695,698
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3896,456
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0425,619
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7516,059
MamfeCameroon 4,9433,072
MarouaCameroon 4,2392,634
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8204,860
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0555,627
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9634,948
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9715,575
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3555,813
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1844,464
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2154,484
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7374,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7604,822
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6634,762
Morden, MbCanada 8,6165,354
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1055,037
MoundouChad 4,3592,709
MatecanaColombia 11,1816,948
MoroniComoros 6,3143,924
MosnovCzech Republic 1,343834
MarstalDenmark 2,0401,268
Melville HallDominica 9,2275,734
MichesDominican Republic 9,5385,927
MocaDominican Republic 9,6135,974
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6556,000
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6545,999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6075,970
MilagroEcuador 12,0377,480
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,583984
MinyaEgypt 1,8491,149
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1653,210
MassawaEritrea 3,2482,018
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3112,058
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,9811,231
MarseilleFrance 2,3081,434
MontpellierFrance 2,4031,493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5815,954
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,44310,839
MakokouGabon 5,3163,303
MayumbaGabon 5,8183,615
MitzicGabon 5,3473,323
MkamboGabon 5,2283,249
MoandaGabon 5,5163,427
MouilaGabon 5,6423,506
MagdeburgGermany 1,8631,158
MunichGermany 1,7601,094
MünsterGermany 2,1201,318
MethoniGreece 1,350839
MilosGreece 1,190739
MitiliniGreece 869540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 869540
MacentaGuinea 5,7933,600
MamouGuinea 5,8173,614
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3207,034
MiskolcHungary 1,106687
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2133,240
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3062,676
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5652,837
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3913,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9446,179
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8596,748
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7304,803
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9507,426
MashhadIran 2,3301,448
Malin HeadIreland 3,1501,958
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9171,191
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,485923
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6991,056
MilanItaly 1,9531,214
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9941,239
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8651,159
ManIvory Coast 5,7603,579
MaebashiJapan 8,2775,144
MaizuruJapan 8,1065,037
MakurazakiJapan 8,0765,019
MatsueJapan 7,9554,944
MatsumotoJapan 8,2195,108
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0565,006
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5535,315
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2326,358
MishimaJapan 8,3695,201
MitoJapan 8,3695,200
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4855,273
MiyakoJapan 8,2055,099
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1915,090
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0975,031
MiyazakiJapan 8,1045,036
MombetsuJapan 7,9184,920
MoriokaJapan 8,1535,066
MuroranJapan 7,9384,933
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1965,093
MutsuJapan 8,0324,991
Ma’AnJordan 1,598993
MafraqJordan 1,359845
MombasaKenya 5,4203,368
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5003,418
MaseruLesotho 8,2345,117
MonroviaLiberia 6,0503,760
MisratahLibya 2,1371,328
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8024,227
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0254,366
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4454,626
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2754,521
MakhangaMalawi 6,7844,215
MangochiMalawi 6,5524,072
MwmosaMalawi 6,7364,186
MzimbaMalawi 6,2683,895
MzuzuMalawi 6,2203,865
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1085,038
MersingMalaysia 8,2155,105
MiriMalaysia 8,8635,507
MaleMaldives 5,8973,665
MenakaMali 4,3702,715
MoptiMali 4,9063,048
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8627,993
MazatlanMexico 11,4877,138
MeridaMexico 10,7766,696
Mexico CityMexico 11,4817,134
MonterreyMexico 10,9476,803
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5637,185
MaantyMongolia 5,4673,397
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4583,392
MatadMongolia 6,0203,741
MurenMongolia 4,8703,026
MarrakechMorocco 3,9112,430
MeknesMorocco 3,5782,223
MideltMorocco 3,5862,229
MaputoMozambique 7,8304,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6414,127
MandalayMyanmar 6,1163,800
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1773,838
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0234,364
MindatMyanmar 5,9893,721
MonywaMyanmar 6,0313,748
MyeikMyanmar 7,0234,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9833,718
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2261,384
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,69710,375
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,69810,376
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72610,394
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,73510,400
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3317,041
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3407,047
MagariaNiger 4,2432,637
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0622,524
MaradiNiger 4,2982,671
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1482,578
MakurdiNigeria 4,7782,969
MinnaNigeria 4,6982,919
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5424,687
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7121,686
MajisOman 3,0131,872
MasirahOman 3,4902,169
Muscat  Oman 3,1911,983
MultanPakistan 3,6162,247
MurreePakistan 3,5392,199
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1217,532
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0687,499
MoyobambaPeru 12,1467,547
MactanPhilippines 9,1915,711
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6295,362
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4052,116
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2763,278
MagadanRussia 7,0904,406
MahackalaRussia 1,083673
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2512,020
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2522,021
MarkovoRussia 7,2954,533
MinusinskRussia 4,1892,603
MogocaRussia 5,9263,683
MoscowRussia 1,285799
MurmanskRussia 2,7221,692
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2721,412
MatamSenegal 5,4683,398
MogadishuSomalia 4,8473,012
MadridSpain 3,0981,925
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1101,932
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5071,558
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3442,078
MelillaSpain 3,2972,049
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9971,862
MalakalSudan 3,8922,419
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8804,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1261,321
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4584,013
Mae SariangThailand 6,5374,062
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6944,160
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1964,472
MalatyaTurkey 748465
MersinTurkey 855532
MuglaTurkey 943586
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8051,743
ManstonUk 2,5391,578
MeloUruguay 12,3387,667
MercedesUruguay 12,6817,880
MontevideoUruguay 12,6587,866
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3805,829
Madison, FlUsa 9,4875,895
Madison, InUsa 8,9145,540
Madison, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7795,455
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Marion, InUsa 8,7955,466
Marion, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3945,216
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9936,210
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5175,293
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0374,994
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6855,397
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1836,328
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1845,707
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2445,744
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6135,974
Medford, WiUsa 8,6495,375
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5335,924
Mena, ArUsa 9,7486,057
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7076,032
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7696,071
Midland, TxUsa 10,4376,486
Milan, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1725,699
Milford, DeUsa 8,3395,182
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3155,789
Millen, GaUsa 9,2695,760
Millport, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8554,881
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7245,421
Minden, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8065,472
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3865,833
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8256,105
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9875,584
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0025,594
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5765,950
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0886,269
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2595,133
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7845,458
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Moro, OrUsa 9,7686,070
Morris, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9275,548
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8585,505
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4665,261
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7104,791
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2655,757
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7486,057
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0506,245
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4136,471
MaracayVenezuela 10,1296,294
MaturinVenezuela 9,8256,105
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4146,471
MeridaVenezuela 10,5306,544
MagoyeZambia 6,7584,200
MansaZambia 6,2043,855
MbalaZambia 5,9373,690
MfuweZambia 6,4263,993
MisamfuZambia 6,0773,776
MonguZambia 6,7354,185
MpikaZambia 6,2763,900
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4664,018
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7024,165
MumbwaZambia 6,6594,138
MwinilungaZambia 6,3303,933
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1864,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -