Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6261,632
LuandaAngola 6,2933,910
LuenaAngola 6,4203,989
La PlataArgentina 12,7887,946
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4627,744
La RiojaArgentina 13,0698,121
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1298,159
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6719,117
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2627,620
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7179,145
LavertonAustralia 14,3348,907
LearmonthAustralia 10,9656,814
LongreachAustralia 13,3718,309
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3718,309
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0799,370
Low HeadAustralia 14,6609,110
LinzAustria 1,584984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9111,809
LerwickUk 2,9111,809
La PazBolivia 12,2557,615
LavrasBrazil 10,8306,730
LencoisBrazil 9,8726,134
LinharesBrazil 10,3266,416
LondrinaBrazil 11,4537,117
LomBulgaria 874543
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2975,156
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Langara, BcCanada 8,9695,574
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9194,921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0645,632
London, OnCanada 8,3645,197
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0014,972
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7282,938
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4428,353
LanzhouChina 5,8073,609
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2023,233
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8356,733
LimonCosta Rica 11,2897,015
LarnacaCyprus 1,070665
LimassolCyprus 1,094680
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2803,902
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8343,625
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2341,388
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5815,953
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6265,982
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6275,982
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6045,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8467,361
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1617,557
LuxorEgypt 2,0961,303
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4047,086
Laucala BayFiji 15,5949,690
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8841,170
Le MansFrance 2,6201,628
LilleFrance 2,4091,497
LyonFrance 2,2851,420
LambarnGabon 5,5563,452
LastourvilleGabon 5,4683,398
LibrevilleGabon 5,4713,400
LeipzigGermany 1,7861,110
LindenbergGermany 1,7041,059
LamiaGreece 1,154717
LarissaGreece 1,108689
LemnosGreece 907564
LimnosGreece 893555
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1875,709
LabeGuinea 5,7523,575
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4977,765
La CeibaHonduras 11,0576,871
La MesaHonduras 11,1536,930
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8562,396
LudhianaIndia 3,9242,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0811,293
LatinaItaly 1,7541,090
LatronicoItaly 1,567974
LecceItaly 1,396868
LodwarKenya 4,6022,860
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7454,191
LiepajaLatvia 1,6201,007
LaukuvaLithuania 1,497931
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1791,354
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,142709
LabuanMalaysia 8,8885,523
LuqaMalta 1,9211,194
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2775,765
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5667,187
LashioMyanmar 6,1793,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,68510,369
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83210,459
LincolnNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,82610,456
LagosNigeria 5,1663,210
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5371,577
LillehammerNorway 2,4111,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7552,334
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8817,383
LimaPeru 12,6247,844
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9535,564
LisbonPortugal 3,6152,246
LeninbadRussia 2,9371,825
LevsiRussia 2,6941,674
LungiSierra Leone 6,0443,756
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,545960
LanzaroteSpain 4,5192,808
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,9301,820
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9811,231
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9721,226
LatakiaSyria 1,004624
LampangThailand 6,6544,135
LoeiThailand 6,8914,282
Lop BuriThailand 7,0024,351
LomeTogo 5,3243,308
LeemingUk 2,7681,720
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9111,809
London, EnglandUk 2,6541,649
London-GatwickUk 2,6441,643
LynehamUk 2,7701,721
L’VovUkraine 973604
LjubasevkaUkraine 480298
LozovajaUkraine 518322
LubnyUkraine 620385
LuckUkraine 948589
LuganskUkraine 598371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8065,472
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0796,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1546,310
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5725,948
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8644,887
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7936,086
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8715,513
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6335,986
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6305,363
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6706,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7276,666
Larned, KsUsa 9,7096,034
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8866,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5396,549
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4585,256
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7884,840
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1175,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3735,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7595,443
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5225,917
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6544,756
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7025,408
Libby, MtUsa 9,2755,764
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9115,537
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6816,016
Llano, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8706,755
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8486,741
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8656,752
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3566,435
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7635,446
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0255,608
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6626,004
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9894,964
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2556,373
Luling, TxUsa 10,4306,482
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4805,891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7255,422
LivingstoneZambia 6,9794,337
LundaziZambia 6,3133,923
LusakaZambia 6,6864,155
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -