Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1741,972
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1021,928
KhostAfghanistan 3,3022,052
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0351,886
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4168,958
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1487,549
KlagenfurtAustria 1,560969
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,085674
KandiBenin 4,7582,957
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9034,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9054,912
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3234,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2654,514
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5784,087
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7594,822
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4762,160
KashiChina 3,4632,152
KunmingChina 6,4263,993
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7463,571
KhargaEgypt 2,1401,330
KosseirEgypt 2,0401,268
KajaaniFinland 2,2391,391
KuopioFinland 2,0891,298
KuusamoFinland 2,4081,496
KarlsruheGermany 2,0161,253
KasselGermany 1,9811,231
KonstanzGermany 1,9501,212
KumasiGhana 5,4423,382
KalamataGreece 1,312815
KerkiraGreece 1,293803
Kythira IslandGreece 1,310814
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3353,315
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1692,590
KankanGuinea 5,6193,492
KindiaGuinea 5,8993,666
KissidougouGuinea 5,7573,577
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6657,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5204,673
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5214,674
KeszthelyHungary 1,338832
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8642,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4633,395
KotaIndia 4,3072,676
KozhikodeIndia 5,4173,366
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7506,680
KermanIran 2,5471,583
KermanshahIran 1,582983
Khoram AbadIran 1,7271,073
KilkennyIreland 3,1351,948
KingstonJamaica 10,1796,326
KagoshimaJapan 8,0725,016
KanazawaJapan 8,1065,037
KaruizawaJapan 8,2495,126
KatsuuraJapan 8,4565,255
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3295,176
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8294,865
KobeJapan 8,1575,069
KochiJapan 8,1305,052
KofuJapan 8,3025,159
KumagayaJapan 8,3185,169
KumamotoJapan 7,9904,965
KumejimaJapan 8,1905,089
KureJapan 8,0124,979
KushiroJapan 8,0845,023
KutchanJapan 7,8804,897
KyotoJapan 8,1675,075
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6502,268
KitaleKenya 4,8343,004
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0891,298
KufraLibya 2,4591,528
KaunasLithuania 1,372852
KlaipedaLithuania 1,555966
KybartaiLithuania 1,392865
KarongaMalawi 6,0533,761
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8004,847
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9025,532
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9864,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9284,926
KuantanMalaysia 8,0615,009
KuchingMalaysia 8,7985,467
KayesMali 5,4323,375
KeniebaMali 5,5483,447
KidalMali 4,2012,610
KitaMali 5,4033,358
KoutiaMali 5,1833,221
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4887,760
KisinevMoldova 491305
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1893,846
KhatgalMongolia 4,8393,007
KhovdMongolia 4,3282,690
KhujirtMongolia 5,1613,207
KhutagMongolia 5,0513,139
KenitraMorocco 3,6392,261
KalewaMyanmar 5,8873,658
KathaMyanmar 5,9813,717
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2134,482
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1003,790
KengtungMyanmar 6,4434,004
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8053,607
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0645,011
KathmanduNepal 4,8723,028
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7419,160
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83810,463
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84010,464
KarioiNew Zealand 16,80310,441
KawerauNew Zealand 16,83510,461
KopuaNew Zealand 16,88710,494
KanoNigeria 4,3552,706
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5074,665
KarasjokNorway 2,8211,753
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7091,683
KristiansandNorway 2,3451,457
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6631,655
KhasabOman 2,8351,762
KarachiPakistan 3,6752,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6782,285
KhanpurPakistan 3,6642,277
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4192,124
KororPalau 10,2456,366
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,198745
KlodzkoPoland 1,471914
KoszalinPoland 1,6861,048
KrakowPoland 1,247775
KalakanRussia 5,6873,534
KaliningradRussia 1,498931
KamenskoeRussia 7,3794,586
KandalaksaRussia 2,5251,569
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7381,702
KazanRussia 1,6411,020
KemRussia 2,2761,414
KerchRussia 204127
KhabarovskRussia 7,1394,436
KirenskRussia 5,0833,159
KirovRussia 1,8931,177
KljuciRussia 7,7514,817
KolpasevRussia 3,6162,247
KorfRussia 7,5694,703
KostromaRussia 1,542958
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5913,474
KotlasRussia 2,0361,265
KrasnodarRussia 398247
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0661,284
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1291,323
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2252,625
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1252,564
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,539956
KurganRussia 2,5171,564
KurskRussia 823512
KyraRussia 5,6563,515
KigaliRwanda 5,1803,219
KoldaSenegal 5,8183,615
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8453,632
KosiceSlovakia 1,090677
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2045,098
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3224,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0603,766
KadugliSudan 3,7482,329
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8921,797
KassalaSudan 3,2332,009
KhartoumSudan 3,2151,998
KostiSudan 3,4852,166
KalmarSweden 1,8351,140
KaresuandoSweden 2,7471,707
KarlstadSweden 2,1731,350
KristianstadSweden 1,9041,183
KamishliSyria 1,017632
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9754,334
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4094,604
Khon KaenThailand 7,0484,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1404,437
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1044,415
KairouanTunisia 2,2591,404
KahramanmarasTurkey 800497
KarsTurkey 851529
KastamonuTurkey 348216
KayseriTurkey 649403
KonyaTurkey 737458
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0241,258
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5971,614
KinlossUk 2,9621,840
KievUkraine 711442
KirillovkaUkraine 359223
KirovogradUkraine 473294
KlepininoUkraine 13081
KomissarovkaUkraine 440273
Kovel’Ukraine 1,029639
Krovoj RogUkraine 401250
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2495,747
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3905,835
Keene, NhUsa 7,8474,877
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6895,399
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9836,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9606,189
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6355,987
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5015,282
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8526,122
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8455,497
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0816,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1315,674
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6315,363
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5504,691
KabompoZambia 6,5374,062
KabweZambia 6,5794,088
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5734,084
KafirondaZambia 6,3773,963
KaomaZambia 6,6604,139
KasamaZambia 6,0903,784
KasempaZambia 6,5064,043
KawambwaZambia 6,0583,764
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -