Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1441,954
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2792,038
JuninArgentina 12,9778,064
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3457,050
JacobinaBrazil 9,6926,022
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9715,574
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9405,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6396,611
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7526,682
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6805,394
JiuquanChina 5,1923,227
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3707,065
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6435,992
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7946,086
JoensuuFinland 2,0431,269
JokioinenFinland 1,9481,210
JyvskylFinland 2,0661,284
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2783,280
JulianehbGreenland 5,3263,309
JagdalpurIndia 5,2313,251
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1395,679
JerusalemIsrael 1,406874
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2717,004
JosNigeria 4,5492,827
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7332,320
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7252,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5212,188
JhelumPakistan 3,6222,251
JiwaniPakistan 3,2932,046
JuliacaPeru 12,3337,664
JakutskRussia 6,0153,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 894555
JenisejskRussia 4,1552,582
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0855,024
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6814,773
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8364,869
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5751,600
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1671,968
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8774,895
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4652,153
JubaSudan 4,4122,742
JokkmokkSweden 2,6041,618
JönköpingSweden 2,0191,254
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0211,256
JendoubaTunisia 2,3101,436
JerbaTunisia 2,3251,445
JerseyUk 2,7871,732
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7836,079
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4195,853
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4515,873
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0905,649
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4625,259
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5325,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -