Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8401,765
In SalahAlgeria 3,4052,116
InnsbruckAustria 1,7871,110
IbiriteBrazil 10,6656,627
IguatuBrazil 9,2155,726
IlheusBrazil 9,8806,140
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7826,079
IndaialBrazil 11,5767,193
IpameriBrazil 10,7906,705
IraiBrazil 11,8917,389
IreceBrazil 9,8066,094
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7996,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4586,499
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3526,433
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4046,465
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6016,588
ItapevaBrazil 11,3277,038
ItirucuBrazil 9,8296,108
ItuacuBrazil 9,9666,193
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5797,195
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9624,327
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9914,344
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0293,747
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7097,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25510,101
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7039,137
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5915,960
IzobambaEcuador 11,8167,342
IsmailiaEgypt 1,554966
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3857,075
IoanninaGreece 1,221759
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2763,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1702,591
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4832,786
IranshahrIran 3,0441,892
IstranaItaly 1,7321,076
IidaJapan 8,2665,136
IizukaJapan 7,9284,926
IrakoJapan 8,2875,149
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1045,036
IrozakiJapan 8,4045,222
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1425,059
IshinomakiJapan 8,2605,133
IwamizawaJapan 7,9164,919
IzuharaJapan 7,7904,841
IrbidJordan 1,335830
IfraneMorocco 3,5722,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,48210,242
IlorinNigeria 4,9143,053
InchonNorth Korea 7,3714,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8412,387
IslamabadPakistan 3,5342,196
IquitosPeru 11,6837,260
IloiloPhilippines 9,0485,622
IasiRomania 588365
IcaRussia 7,6084,728
IlirnejRussia 6,9964,348
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9464,316
IrkutskRussia 5,0463,136
Ivdel’Russia 2,4971,552
IbizaSpain 2,7731,723
IspartaTurkey 808502
IstanbulTurkey 570354
IzmirTurkey 890553
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 895556
IzmailUkraine 430267
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Independence, KsUsa 9,6626,004
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9195,543
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1975,715
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4805,270
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5965,963
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0225,606
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4625,259
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1535,066
IsokaZambia 6,0733,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -