Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6511,647
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8161,750
HuamboAngola 6,6364,124
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6877,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8039,199
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7939,193
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1838,192
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1433,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2875,150
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2174,485
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1984,473
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4634,016
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Hope, BcCanada 9,3155,788
HaikouChina 7,3804,586
HailarChina 6,1663,832
HamiChina 4,6712,903
HetanChina 3,8852,414
HavanaCuba 10,1366,299
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5715,948
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5435,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7496,058
HelwanEgypt 1,6451,022
HurguadaEgypt 1,9281,198
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2632,028
HelsinkiFinland 1,8561,154
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8641,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,04210,590
HamburgGermany 2,0191,255
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0201,255
HannoverGermany 1,9981,242
HelgolandGermany 2,1701,349
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8141,128
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,272790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4553,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8157,963
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5927,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7362,322
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0923,164
HaifaIsrael 1,299807
HaboroJapan 7,8234,861
HachijojimaJapan 8,5815,332
HachinoheJapan 8,1095,039
HagiJapan 7,9204,922
HakodateJapan 7,9634,948
HamadaJapan 7,9294,927
HamamatsuJapan 8,3185,169
HikoneJapan 8,1815,084
HimejiJapan 8,1105,039
HiradoJapan 7,8694,890
HirooJapan 8,0775,019
HiroshimaJapan 7,9944,967
HitaJapan 7,9684,952
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0384,995
HunLibya 2,3451,457
HomboriMali 4,6722,903
HomalinMyanmar 5,8203,617
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6224,115
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,384
HighbankNew Zealand 16,65810,352
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
HororataNew Zealand 16,67710,363
HyderabadPakistan 3,7332,320
HuanucoPeru 12,3867,697
HelPoland 1,573977
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1434,438
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9281,819
HatangaRussia 4,6242,874
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9181,814
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8364,870
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0031,245
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,283797
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5398,413
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2694,517
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2044,476
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2303,872
HalaibSudan 2,4861,545
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2462,017
HudeibaSudan 2,9931,860
HaparandaSweden 2,4501,522
HarnosandSweden 2,2691,410
HamaSyria 1,065662
HassakahSyria 1,047651
Hua HinThailand 7,1184,423
HakkariTurkey 1,112691
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6771,663
HersonUkraine 270168
Hmel’NickijUkraine 774481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4166,473
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7714,829
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3525,190
Hart, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9704,953
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1965,714
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4055,844
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Hays, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Helena, MtUsa 9,3575,815
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1935,091
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7635,446
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0865,646
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0496,245
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5535,936
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5795,952
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2595,133
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6575,379
Holly, CoUsa 9,8436,117
Homer, AkUsa 8,4265,236
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9295,549
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2365,739
Horton, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7175,417
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4385,244
Houma, LaUsa 10,0636,254
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8325,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3915,835
Huron, SdUsa 9,0725,637
HanoiVietnam 6,9584,324
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7824,836
HarareZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -