Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2302,007
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1711,971
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9431,829
General PicoArgentina 13,2618,240
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7047,894
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5864,714
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7109,141
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2397,605
GrazAustria 1,476917
GancaAzerbaijan 1,083673
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,190739
GomelBelarus 911566
GrodnoBelarus 1,251777
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2095,723
GoianiaBrazil 10,7916,705
GoiasBrazil 10,8006,711
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4176,473
GrajauBrazil 9,7216,041
GuairaBrazil 11,7367,293
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0245,608
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0726,259
GarouaCameroon 4,3902,728
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3833,967
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8304,865
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4195,853
Golden, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Goose, NfCanada 6,4654,017
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2774,522
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9284,305
GanzhouChina 7,3304,555
GuangzhouChina 7,4014,599
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5765,950
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0627,496
GonderEthiopia 3,5662,216
GourdonFrance 2,5771,602
GrenobleFrance 2,2321,387
GeisenheimGermany 2,0591,280
GorlitzGermany 1,6091,000
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4402,137
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3957,081
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6616,004
GoaIndia 4,9193,057
GuwahatiIndia 5,4723,400
GelaItaly 1,8641,158
GenoaItaly 2,0031,244
GhediItaly 1,8761,166
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,466911
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6791,043
GrossetoItaly 1,8641,158
GrottaglieItaly 1,441895
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0441,270
GuidoniaItaly 1,7531,089
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7693,585
GifuJapan 8,2065,099
GaoMali 4,4822,785
GuamMariana Islands 10,5256,540
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5827,197
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4447,111
GuaymasMexico 11,2176,970
GaluutMongolia 4,9853,098
GemertNetherlands 2,2421,393
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,78410,430
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
GayaNiger 4,6572,894
GardermoenNorway 2,3241,444
GeiloNorway 2,4731,536
GdanskPoland 1,568974
GalatiRomania 495308
Gor’KijRussia 1,471914
GorznyjRussia 935581
GridinoRussia 2,3821,480
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3872,726
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8457,982
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5461,582
GijonSpain 3,1531,959
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7452,327
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3882,105
GoteborgSweden 2,1171,316
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1271,322
GothenburgSweden 2,1161,315
GunnarnSweden 2,4971,551
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1881,360
GabesTunisia 2,3731,474
GafsaTunisia 2,4341,512
GiresunTurkey 525326
GoztepeTurkey 572355
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9271,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8831,170
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9741,848
GajvoronUkraine 542337
GeniceskUkraine 194121
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6055,969
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Galva, IlUsa 8,9885,586
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3815,829
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3815,829
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6875,398
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0846,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8135,477
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6835,395
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0996,275
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3995,841
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9966,212
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6085,349
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1346,297
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6405,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2485,747
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5995,343
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8825,519
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6055,969
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8725,513
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1435,681
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7726,072
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0286,231
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1075,659
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1645,694
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Groton, CtUsa 8,0014,972
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1585,069
GuanareVenezuela 10,3876,454
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6116,594
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6926,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -