Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1391,951
FarahAfghanistan 2,7681,720
FormosaArgentina 12,1927,576
ForrestAustralia 12,6397,854
FrancistownBotswana 7,3374,559
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4915,276
FloraniaBrazil 9,0065,597
FlorestaBrazil 9,3405,804
FlorianoBrazil 9,5325,923
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5817,197
FormosaBrazil 10,5566,560
FortalezaBrazil 8,9525,563
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8707,376
FrancaBrazil 10,9566,808
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2255,111
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3155,167
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3305,176
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9725,576
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9974,970
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2525,128
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3144,545
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3114,543
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2293,871
FayaChad 3,2602,026
FamagustaCyprus 1,042647
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1891,360
FarafraEgypt 2,0151,252
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5203,430
FichtelbergGermany 1,7191,068
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0121,250
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,119695
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4603,393
FaranahGuinea 5,7513,573
FalconaraItaly 1,6611,032
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8281,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,548962
FonniItaly 2,0971,303
FrontoneItaly 1,7131,065
FrosinoneItaly 1,7191,068
FukauraJapan 8,0044,974
FukueJapan 7,8674,889
FukuiJapan 8,1205,046
FukuokaJapan 7,9104,916
FukushimaJapan 8,2615,133
FukuyamaJapan 8,0434,998
FushikiJapan 8,1185,045
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2192,000
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4494,629
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8394,871
FunchalMadeira 4,5522,829
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2815,767
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5322,195
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5491,584
FaroPortugal 3,6032,239
FerganaRussia 3,0901,920
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0443,756
FalunSweden 2,1721,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5451,581
FeodosijaUkraine 11471
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8604,884
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1005,655
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7775,454
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5794,710
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7855,459
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2695,760
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0485,623
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6566,000
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9065,535
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5115,910
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4215,854
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1476,305
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5086,530
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7186,039
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7006,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7756,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7366,050
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7535,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0976,274
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8684,889
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0015,593
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0996,275
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5405,307
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9115,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -