Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1371,949
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6461,644
EsquelArgentina 14,2308,843
EzeizaArgentina 12,8237,968
East SaleAustralia 14,5289,028
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3987,704
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
EssendonAustralia 14,3388,910
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8586,747
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0867,510
EspinosaBrazil 10,1716,321
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7155,416
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6765,392
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6875,398
Edson, AbCanada 8,7595,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5954,719
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7965,466
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6843,532
ErlianChina 5,9683,708
El CaranoColombia 11,1746,944
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8061,122
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7396,052
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5545,937
El ArishEgypt 1,491927
El TorEgypt 1,8101,125
ErfurtGermany 1,8701,162
EssenGermany 2,1521,337
EsfahanIran 2,0171,253
EilatIsrael 1,6621,033
EsashiJapan 7,9224,923
EldoretKenya 4,8903,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9963,104
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0552,520
EeldeNetherlands 2,2181,379
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,375
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3457,050
EnuguNigeria 4,9533,078
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0977,517
EvoraPortugal 3,5232,189
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9504,319
EkimcanRussia 6,7094,169
Elat’MaRussia 1,284798
ElistaRussia 807502
ErbogacenRussia 4,9793,094
EssejRussia 4,6142,867
Ed DueimSudan 3,3942,109
El FasherSudan 3,5332,196
El GeneinaSudan 3,6222,251
El ObeidSudan 3,5022,176
El ShowakSudan 3,3492,081
En NahudSudan 3,5762,222
EdirneTurkey 692430
ErzincanTurkey 691429
ErzurumTurkey 765476
EskisehirTurkey 601373
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8301,137
EntebbeUganda 4,9443,072
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9151,811
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8911,796
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4015,842
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4074,603
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1785,703
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6175,976
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6355,366
Elko, NvUsa 10,0666,255
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1966,336
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7494,815
Erie, PaUsa 8,3895,213
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4765,889
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9126,160
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6065,969
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2886,393
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8666,131
Evansville, InUsa 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -