Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1681,969
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8431,767
DavisAntarctica 13,0838,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9897,450
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5027,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8995,530
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2928,881
DhakaBangladesh 5,5573,453
D’UccleBelgium 2,3231,444
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4916,519
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1726,942
DouradosBrazil 11,6407,233
DoualaCameroon 5,0963,166
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5105,288
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5404,064
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4294,617
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3385,182
DuianChina 5,3513,325
DubrovnikCroatia 1,308813
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7612,337
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6816,016
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7676,069
DabaaEgypt 1,577980
DakhlaEgypt 2,1621,343
DijonFrance 2,2591,404
DresdenGermany 1,6861,048
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3002,672
DebrecenHungary 1,025637
DalatangiIceland 3,6872,291
DaltonganjIndia 5,0213,120
DarbhangaIndia 5,0183,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6453,508
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6523,512
DumkaIndia 5,2553,266
DwarkaIndia 4,0182,497
DezfulIran 1,8361,141
DublinIreland 3,0671,906
DecimomannuItaly 2,1521,338
DobbiacoItaly 1,7201,069
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6423,506
Deir-AllaJordan 1,370851
DagorettiKenya 5,0983,168
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,379857
DedzaMalawi 6,5384,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4353,377
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8143,613
DaweiMyanmar 6,8654,266
De BiltNetherlands 2,2871,421
De KooyNetherlands 2,3311,448
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3341,450
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88110,490
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,68610,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,61010,322
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4171,502
DalbandinPakistan 3,1771,975
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4722,157
DirPakistan 3,3452,079
DroshPakistan 3,3202,063
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4655,260
DohaQatar 2,6511,648
DorohoiRomania 713443
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9712,468
DudinkaRussia 3,9882,478
DzardzanRussia 5,4683,398
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4821,542
DakarSenegal 5,8593,641
DaruSierra Leone 5,9343,687
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2855,148
DamazinSudan 3,6362,260
DongolaSudan 2,8361,762
DamascusSyria 1,248775
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,247775
Deir EzzorSyria 1,139708
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9281,819
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7323,562
DjerbaTunisia 2,3431,456
DiyarbakirTurkey 890553
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9841,855
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9551,836
DnepropetrovskUkraine 462287
DonetskUkraine 485301
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8641,780
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2425,743
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6585,380
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0926,271
Danville, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0055,596
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4195,853
David City, NeUsa 9,3185,790
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5545,937
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6666,007
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5556,559
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7195,418
Delphine, InUsa 8,8485,498
Denton, MdUsa 8,3995,219
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7906,084
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1315,674
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1666,317
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7445,434
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5485,312
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3005,779
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5515,935
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7766,075
Dover, DeUsa 8,3995,219
Dover, TnUsa 9,3405,804
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5835,333
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Durham, NhUsa 7,7884,840
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0563,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -