Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9271,819
ChlefAlgeria 2,9081,807
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4911,548
CeresArgentina 12,7347,913
ChamicalArgentina 13,0958,137
ChepesArgentina 13,1848,193
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1308,780
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5417,793
CórdobaArgentina 13,0038,080
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0068,082
CorrientesArgentina 12,3227,657
CairnsAustralia 13,0138,087
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5279,027
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1416,923
CedunaAustralia 13,1448,168
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8758,001
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0328,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5937,825
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5319,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7523,574
CharnocksBarbados 9,2795,766
CotonouBenin 5,2413,257
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5176,535
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7546,683
CabroboBrazil 9,3915,836
CaceresBrazil 11,3947,080
CaetiteBrazil 10,0836,266
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0265,609
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4907,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5927,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9916,830
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3495,809
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9426,178
CaparaoBrazil 10,5456,553
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9716,818
CaratingaBrazil 10,5096,530
CaravelasBrazil 10,1326,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1906,332
CarolinaBrazil 9,9216,165
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4727,129
CataguasesBrazil 10,6756,634
CatalaoBrazil 10,8106,718
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1166,907
CaxiasBrazil 9,4065,845
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8907,388
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8635,508
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7296,667
ChapecoBrazil 11,8417,358
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0076,840
CipoBrazil 9,5385,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1356,298
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5416,551
CordeiroBrazil 10,7026,651
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1996,338
CorumbaBrazil 11,6097,214
CoximBrazil 11,3547,055
CrateusBrazil 9,2235,731
CuiabaBrazil 11,2346,981
CuritibaBrazil 11,4677,126
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9535,563
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7803,592
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8923,662
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4374,000
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2523,885
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4904,654
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1514,443
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0814,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0774,398
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2895,773
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1684,454
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0844,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3894,592
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6524,134
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5954,719
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8433,631
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5155,292
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Comox, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4114,605
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7855,459
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1545,688
ChicoChile 14,4578,984
ChillanChile 13,9308,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0188,711
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2028,204
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5069,014
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7698,557
ChangchunChina 6,8534,259
ChangduChina 5,5863,471
ChangshaChina 6,9974,348
ChengduChina 6,1493,821
ChongqingChina 6,4263,993
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6856,640
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,533953
CamagueyCuba 9,9706,195
CasablancaCuba 10,1176,287
ChebCzech Republic 1,7491,087
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9691,224
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5475,932
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6656,006
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6055,969
CanarEcuador 12,0227,470
CairoEgypt 1,6161,004
CaenFrance 2,6611,653
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5171,564
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3565,814
CocobeachGabon 5,4073,360
CologneGermany 2,1441,332
ChiosGreece 953592
CorfuGreece 1,293803
ConakryGuinea 5,9943,724
CatacamasHonduras 11,0686,877
CholutecaHonduras 11,2877,014
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5803,467
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5423,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5423,444
ChahbaharIran 3,1951,986
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2482,018
ClonesIreland 3,1331,947
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2141,997
CorkIreland 3,2171,999
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2171,999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1501,336
CameriItaly 2,0001,243
CampobassoItaly 1,6151,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0681,285
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1201,318
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1751,352
Cape MeleItaly 2,0641,282
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6271,011
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7781,105
CerviaItaly 1,7341,078
CiampinoItaly 1,7711,100
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8601,156
Cisa PassItaly 1,9161,191
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8231,133
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7261,073
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8201,131
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,540957
ChibaJapan 8,4075,224
ChichibuJapan 8,3105,164
ChichijimaJapan 9,2255,732
ChoshiJapan 8,4445,247
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,149714
ChilekaMalawi 6,6914,158
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5014,040
ChitipaMalawi 6,0263,744
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9386,797
ComitanMexico 11,3517,053
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5367,169
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9003,666
ChoirMongolia 5,5593,454
CasablancaMorocco 3,7662,340
ChindeMozambique 7,0174,360
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4854,030
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63410,337
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,64510,343
CondegaNicaragua 11,2326,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8334,246
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6454,751
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4184,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5544,694
ChhorPakistan 3,8232,376
ChitralPakistan 3,3092,056
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8707,376
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9277,412
CajamarcaPeru 12,3507,674
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2287,599
ChiclayoPeru 12,4277,722
ChimbotePeru 12,5117,774
CuzcoPeru 12,3297,661
CzestochowaPoland 1,327825
CoimbraPortugal 3,4912,169
CalafatRomania 896557
CeahlauRomania 697433
ClujRomania 862535
ConstantaRomania 440273
CraiovaRomania 818508
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7352,943
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4872,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8823,655
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1034,414
Cape UelenRussia 7,5414,686
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4454,627
CaraRussia 5,6903,536
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3061,433
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5644,079
ChitaRussia 5,6263,496
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6323,500
CokurdahRussia 6,1763,838
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0523,761
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8645,508
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0934,408
CaceresSpain 3,3592,087
CadizSpain 3,4952,172
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1891,982
CordobaSpain 3,3152,060
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0753,775
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0374,373
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2854,527
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5754,086
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5614,077
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1394,437
ChumphonThailand 7,2194,486
CanakkaleTurkey 801498
CorumTurkey 442275
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4991,553
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7631,717
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8671,782
CernovcyUkraine 766476
ChernigovUkraine 806501
CarrascoUruguay 12,6447,857
ColoniaUruguay 12,7437,918
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3235,793
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3145,788
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3995,219
Camden, ScUsa 9,1115,662
Canton, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6725,389
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3274,553
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Casper, WyUsa 9,5415,929
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5995,965
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4215,233
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8235,483
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1425,681
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1455,683
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7785,455
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0045,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6155,354
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2685,760
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7984,846
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9855,583
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7466,056
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6525,998
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8185,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5805,332
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5765,951
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8925,525
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8755,515
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7505,437
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Clark, SdUsa 9,0045,595
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6826,016
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1985,715
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0436,241
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5375,305
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6575,379
College Park, MdUsa 8,4565,255
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8776,138
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3095,785
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1225,669
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Columbus, InUsa 8,9695,573
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6135,974
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7135,414
Conception, MoUsa 9,3365,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5015,904
Conway, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Conway, ScUsa 8,9895,586
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Corning, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Covington, LaUsa 9,8966,150
Covington, TnUsa 9,4485,871
Crete, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3105,785
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0591,279
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0591,279
CaracasVenezuela 10,0516,246
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9796,201
CoroVenezuela 10,1916,333
ChipataZambia 6,4554,011
ChomaZambia 6,8564,260
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1944,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -