Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0491,895
BustAfghanistan 2,9871,856
BatnaAlgeria 2,5441,581
BecharAlgeria 3,4662,154
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5881,608
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5492,205
BiskraAlgeria 2,6451,643
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0381,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4638,987
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3578,921
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3748,932
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6738,497
ByrdAntarctica 15,9269,897
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3428,291
BarilocheArgentina 14,1328,782
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8037,956
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9498,668
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2456,988
BrestBelarus 1,147713
BrusselsBelgium 2,3231,444
Belize CityBelize 10,9936,831
BeninBenin 5,2413,257
BohiconBenin 5,1823,220
BermudaBermuda 8,1845,085
BageBrazil 12,2587,617
BambuiBrazil 10,8066,715
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7426,675
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2925,774
BarcelosBrazil 10,6466,615
BarraBrazil 9,8886,144
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6055,969
BarreirasBrazil 10,1126,284
BelémBrazil 9,5385,927
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6506,618
BelterraBrazil 10,1436,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8026,091
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7977,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0816,264
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6226,600
BrevesBrazil 9,7156,037
BurgasBulgaria 582362
BurundiBurundi 5,3373,317
BatouriCameroon 4,8523,015
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3904,592
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3155,789
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1654,453
Banff, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9544,943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2533,886
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3515,189
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9234,923
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6195,356
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6715,388
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8625,507
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0634,389
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7122,928
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9572,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4248,963
BeijingChina 6,4884,032
BarranquillaColombia 10,6156,596
Benito SalasColombia 11,2987,021
BogotáColombia 11,0706,879
BrnoCzech Republic 1,424885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6372,882
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1423,195
BaniDominican Republic 9,6886,021
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7506,059
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5995,965
BahariyaEgypt 1,8561,153
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7351,078
BiarritzFrance 2,8361,762
BordeauxFrance 2,7361,700
BrestFrance 2,9551,837
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
BitamGabon 5,2153,241
BanjulGambia 5,8923,661
BerlinGermany 1,7671,098
BrockenGermany 1,9161,191
BokeGuinea 5,9663,708
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9463,695
BudapestHungary 1,217756
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,202747
BangaloreIndia 5,3963,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9453,073
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4353,377
BikanerIndia 3,9092,429
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5315,923
BabolsarIran 1,7781,105
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7561,713
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,498931
Bandar LengehIran 2,7201,690
BirjandIran 2,5131,562
BushehrIran 2,2671,409
BaghdadIraq 1,522946
BasraIraq 1,9531,214
BelmulletIreland 3,3152,060
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1741,972
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,464910
BergamoItaly 1,9181,192
BolognaItaly 1,8081,123
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7881,111
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,600995
BrindisiItaly 1,391865
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3933,351
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5673,460
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1471,956
BeirutLebanon 1,192740
BenghaziLibya 1,8311,138
BirzaiLithuania 1,460907
BitolaMacedonia 1,111690
BlantyreMalawi 6,6914,158
BvumbweMalawi 6,7174,174
BintuluMalaysia 8,8765,516
BamakoMali 5,3373,317
Bko-SMali 5,3413,319
BougounMali 5,4063,359
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6162,869
BaitagMongolia 4,3862,726
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4752,781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2973,292
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8903,660
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8793,653
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0483,137
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7553,576
BulganMongolia 5,1323,189
BhamawMyanmar 6,0433,755
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,75510,411
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,81410,448
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1696,940
BilmaNiger 3,4822,164
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3722,717
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4212,126
BergenNorway 2,5991,615
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5981,614
BjornoyaNorway 3,4232,127
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7901,734
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6901,672
BadinPakistan 3,8262,378
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7732,345
BalakotPakistan 3,5092,181
BarkhanPakistan 3,5062,178
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1236,912
BascoPhilippines 8,2635,134
BialystokPoland 1,250776
BejaPortugal 3,5462,204
BragancaPortugal 3,2972,049
BistritaRomania 804500
BucharestRomania 641399
BajkitRussia 4,3622,710
BarabinskRussia 3,3172,061
BarnaulRussia 3,6582,273
BerezovoRussia 2,8961,799
BiserRussia 2,2901,423
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5794,088
BogdarinRussia 5,5313,437
BogucanyRussia 4,4602,771
BomnakRussia 6,3873,969
BorRussia 4,0272,502
BorzjaRussia 5,9043,669
BratskRussia 4,7582,957
BelgradeSerbia 1,083673
BoSierra Leone 6,0003,729
BontheSierra Leone 6,0873,783
BratislavaSlovakia 1,367850
BerberaSomalia 3,9272,440
BusanSouth Korea 7,7064,789
BadajozSpain 3,4242,128
BarcelonaSpain 2,6221,629
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0341,885
BabanusaSudan 3,7362,322
BaselSwitzerland 2,0701,287
BernSwitzerland 2,0781,292
BangkokThailand 7,0784,398
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0674,391
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6904,158
BizerteTunisia 2,1911,361
BalikesirTurkey 747464
BursaTurkey 636395
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4571,527
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1271,943
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0731,909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0731,910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7561,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7571,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6381,639
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3506,432
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4245,235
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1114,419
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1124,420
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6275,983
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0116,221
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8005,468
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8644,887
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5566,560
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,109
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7714,829
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6194,734
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9524,942
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3275,796
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1415,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4855,894
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5046,527
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9495,561
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8055,472
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3815,830
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6075,970
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0835,023
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7946,086
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4905,897
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1535,066
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8384,871
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1435,681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0565,006
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6125,973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9855,584
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4685,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8076,094
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7726,694
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3315,798
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7816,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6485,374
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6495,375
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2385,119
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0226,228
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8585,505
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0765,640
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8024,848
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8696,133
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8241,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9126,159
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2716,382
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1944,471
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -