Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5552,209
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7351,699
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7301,697
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3671,471
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7977,952
AzulArgentina 13,0468,107
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2057,584
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5807,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4677,747
AmberleyAustralia 14,3258,902
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,149714
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,395867
AimoresBrazil 10,4056,466
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6385,989
AltamiraBrazil 9,9696,195
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7106,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9216,786
ApodiBrazil 9,0435,620
AracajuBrazil 9,4155,851
AracuaiBrazil 10,2686,381
AragarcasBrazil 10,9606,810
AraxaBrazil 10,8426,738
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2145,725
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4494,629
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2073,236
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1315,053
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3865,211
AbecheChad 3,6322,257
AntofagastaChile 12,9388,040
AricaChile 12,5617,806
AltaiChina 4,0882,540
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6507,239
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5737,192
AraucaColombia 10,6196,599
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6125,973
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5505,934
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7046,030
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,524947
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6321,014
AswanEgypt 2,2851,420
AsyutEgypt 1,9601,218
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4437,111
AsmaraEritrea 3,2782,037
AssabEritrea 3,5872,229
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9732,469
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0681,285
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1346,297
AccraGhana 5,4603,393
AlexandroupolisGreece 786488
AthensGreece 1,132704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,151715
AasiaatGreenland 5,3613,332
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7922,978
AputiteqGreenland 4,5432,823
AkureyriIceland 3,9002,424
AgraIndia 4,3332,692
AhmedabadIndia 4,2212,623
AkolaIndia 4,7302,939
AllahabadIndia 4,7402,945
AmritsarIndia 3,7922,356
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6136,595
AbadanIran 1,9971,241
ArakIran 1,7691,099
AlbengaItaly 2,0651,284
AlgheroItaly 2,1531,338
AmendolaItaly 1,532952
AnconaItaly 1,6491,025
ArezzoItaly 1,7841,109
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7213,555
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6773,528
AbashiriJapan 7,9964,969
AburatsuJapan 8,1315,053
AikawaJapan 8,1005,033
AjiroJapan 8,3855,211
AkitaJapan 8,0865,025
AkuneJapan 8,0124,979
AomoriJapan 8,0414,997
AsahikawaJapan 7,9084,914
AsosanJapan 8,0104,977
AmmanJordan 1,399869
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3922,108
AinaziLatvia 1,6341,015
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7164,174
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7994,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1664,453
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5024,040
AtarMauritania 5,0743,153
AgalegaMauritius 6,5064,043
AcapulcoMexico 11,7627,309
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8343,004
AltaiMongolia 4,7212,934
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1903,225
AgadirMorocco 4,1092,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2871,421
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53210,273
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,68510,368
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75010,409
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,62010,328
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3317,041
AgadezNiger 3,9172,434
AsuncionParaguay 12,0787,506
ArequipaPeru 12,5107,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3935,216
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,43010,831
AradRomania 1,021634
AjanRussia 6,7554,197
AldanRussia 5,9843,718
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,251777
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3622,089
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3534,569
AnadyrRussia 7,4564,633
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2601,405
ArmavirRussia 552343
AstrakhanRussia 1,096681
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8139,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3742,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0271,881
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9451,830
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1671,968
Abu HamedSudan 2,7751,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5302,194
AqiqSudan 2,9431,829
ArbaatSudan 2,7531,711
AromaSudan 3,1911,983
AtbaraSudan 2,9781,851
Abu KamalSyria 1,259783
AleppoSyria 958595
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2344,495
AtakpameTogo 5,1983,230
AdanaTurkey 839522
AfyonTurkey 705438
AnkaraTurkey 515320
AntalyaTurkey 895556
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1251,320
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8701,784
AberporthUk 2,9491,833
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9151,811
Aj-PetriUkraine 95
Askanija NovaUkraine 220137
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8981,801
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8871,794
ArtigasUruguay 12,3667,685
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5725,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9795,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6195,977
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2736,384
Ada, MnUsa 8,7765,453
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6045,346
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1715,699
Akron, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0606,252
Albany, GaUsa 9,4615,879
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9724,954
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Albion, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3286,418
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0985,654
Algona, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Alice, TxUsa 10,6076,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2335,116
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4845,894
Alma, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3225,171
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6576,622
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0976,275
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9844,961
Amite, LaUsa 9,9506,183
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2635,134
Anderson, InUsa 8,8825,519
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1445,682
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2745,141
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6045,346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8675,510
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7196,039
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7676,069
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0815,643
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7096,033
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3825,830
Athens, GaUsa 9,2535,750
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3435,806
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2775,143
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,288
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2225,731
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3165,789
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Austin, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4111,498
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1211,940
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3066,404
AdenYemen 3,6682,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -